List of Honorary Secretaries

Year Name
1884 Capt. G.S. Barister
1885 John F. Caldwell
From May1886 Major Seymour Biscoe
1887 – 1893 Mr. H.L. Ansted
1893 – 1894 Mr. H.S. Fraser
1894 – 1897 Mr. J. Campbell
1897 – 1898 Mr. N. Michael
1898 – Mr. C. Lane
1913 – 1915 Mr. Birley
1915-1916 Mr. J. Leask
1916-1921 Mr. A. McBulloch
1921-1922 Mr. D. Stewart
1922-1923 Mr. A.C. Rowdon
1923-24 Mr. F.C. Bishop
1924 Mr. J.M. Wilson
1925-1926 Mr. J.E. Cumming
1926-1929 Mr. A.W. Hutton
1929 -1930 Mr. J.W. Wyles
1931-1932 Mr. A.C. Mercer
1932-1934 Mr. A. Feebles
1934-1935 March Mr. A. Mackenzie
From March 1935-1936 January Mr. J.E. Inglis
From February 1936 – 1938 Mr. W.B. Horrocks
1939 – 1940 Maj. G.L. Rossiter
1941 – 1944 Mr. J. Malvenam
1944 – 1945 Maj. R.J. Perry
1945 – 1946 Mr. F.W. Johnson
1947 Mr. W.I. Lavery
From October 1947-1948 Mr. G.L. Rossiter
From October 1948-1950 March Mr. H.E. Hele
From March 1950- 1950 Sept Mr. N.S. Fridinger
From Sept. 1950-Jan. 1951 Mr. A.J. Martin
From Jan. 1951 – April 1951 Mr. H.H. Chambers
From April 1951 – May 1954 Mr. N.S. Fridinger
1954 – 1955 Mr. J. Ashton
1956 – 1957 Mr. E.F.G. Keyser
1958 – upto Feb. 1958 Mr. I.G. Macintosh
From March 1958-1958 May Mr. J.V.S. Milne
From June 1958-1958 August Mr. J.E. Peters
From Sept. 1958-1959 Feb Mr. I.G. Macintosh
From March 1959 – 1960 Mr. T.T.P. Abdullah
1961-1962 September Mr. B. Devaraj
From Sept. 1962-1962 Nov Lt.Col. L.V. Hermon
From Nov.1962 – 1964 Mr. N. Seshachalam
1965 – 1969 Mr. S. Vishnumohan
1969 – 1970 Mr. P.L. Reddy
1970 – 1971 Mr. T.C. Krishna
1971 – 1976 Mr. P.L. Reddy
1976 – upto June 1980 Mr. M.M.G. Appa Rao
From June 1980 – 1984 Mr. T.C. Krishna
1984 – upto Sept. 1985 Mr. N.R. Santhanam
From June 1986-1986 August Mr. K.V. Srinivasan
From August 1986 – 1990 Mr. T.K. Singaram
1990 – 1992 Mr. Rabi Rajarathnam
1992 – 1995 Mr. M.V. Raghunathan
1995 – March 1997 Mr. K.P. Sashidar Rao
From March 1997 – 1998 Mr. K.J. Ramaswamy
1999 – 2000 Mr. P.B. Santhanakrishnan
2000 – 2001 Mr. C.S. Sivanandan
2002-2003 Mr. V.V. Mohindra
2003 – 2004 Mr. D.V. Seetharama Rao
2004 – 2006 Mr. Arvind Ramarathnam
2006 – 2008 Mr. N.A. Mirza
2008 – 2010 Mr. P.V.S. Vencatasubramaniam
2010 – 2013 Mr. S.B.P. Anand Mohan
2013 – 2014 Mr. Giridhar Bail
2014 – 2016 Mr. A.P. Suresh Kumar
2016 – 2018 Mr. C. Venugopal
2018 – Dr. T. Gunasagaran